Winter Gatorade Free Flow Tour Results





2011 Gatorade Free Flow Tour Champions



Joey Mensch
SNB Pipe

Brendan Hart
SNB Slope

Natalie Geer
SNB Pipe

Danika Duffy
SNB Slope

Alex Ferreira
Ski Pipe

Robby Franco
Ski Slope

2011 Gatorade Free Flow Tour Event Results


2012 Gatorade Free Flow Tour Event Results


Vail

Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Ty Wellman
2. Conor Garrecht-Connelly
3. Jake Cummings
4. Rob Machon
5. Landen Mertz

Full Results

Junior Jam Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Finn Bilous
2. Joey Lang
3. Felix Coudouy
4. Liam Bruno
5. Svea Irving

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Nik Baden
2. Jake Bates
3. Max Jenson
4. Corey Steinke
5. Mavrick Shaw

Full Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Thomas Taaca
2. Nick Belbas
3. Jack Coyne

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Kirby Kelly
2. Noelle Edwards
3. Zoe Kalapos
4. Amber Arazny
5. Kristen Joiner

Full Results

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Taylor King
2. Erik Lukkari
3. Austin Torvinen
4. Trevor Jackson
5. Mitchell Lee

Prelim Results | Final Results

Junior Jam Freeski Rail Jam Results:
1. Finn Bilous
2. Joey Jarman
3. Felix Coudouy
4. Joey Lang
5. Pearson Black

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Tyler MacRae
2. Matty Kirchgasler
3. Blake Axelson
4. Dillon Wilson
5. Nik Baden

Prelim Results | Final Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Sam Christie
2. Jack Coyne
3. Thomas Taaca
4. Nike Belbas
5. Ian Kalapos

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Brooke Voigt
2. Zoe Kalapos

Full Results


Jackson Hole

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Ian Hamilton
2. Noah Morrison
3. Max Heard
4. Jonah Elston
5. Trevor Jackson

1st Round Results | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Chazz Roberts
2. Corey Steinke
3. Brad Tiefenthaler
4. Daniel Waltermire
5. Jared Elston
1st Round Results | Final Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Jessika Jenson
2. Kirra Kotsenburg
3. Grace Mayerniik
4. Genevieve McNeil
5. Hope Mayernik

Full Results


Mountain High

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Noah Wallace
2. Chris Verrue
3. Alek Hackel
4. Danny Arnold
5. Hudson Knoll

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Brandon Davis
2. Marco Gooding
3. Spencer Whitling
4. Zack Foster
5. Levi Kaseroff

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Nirvana Ortanez
2. Kelly Berger
3. Alexandra Morris
4. Jasmin Gallop
5. Chloe Kim

Full Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Drayden Gardner
2. Justin Hill
3. Glenn Teagle
4. Kamdyn Young
5. Shaye McInnis

Full Results

Okemo

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Tyler Duncan
2. Freddy Brideweser
3. Erik Lukkari
4. Christian Franchino
5. Sam Parker

1st Round | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Jack Dawe
2. Eric Cerra
3. Jed Sky
4. Erik Fahie
5. Jack Greffin

1st Round | Final Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Lauren Tamposi
2. Sophie Anderson
3. Maggie Leon

Full Results

Killington

Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Logan Dobson
2. Nick Rosenberger
3. Ari Schneider
4. Mark Spinney
5. Gideon Le Gros

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Owen Dayton
2. Randall Reynolds
3. Austin Rebetz
4. Jack Valentine
5. Emmett Ellmaker

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Maggie Leon
2. Abby Lancour
3. Sophie Anderson

Full Results

Junior Jam Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Josh Tarricone
2. Noah Bonn
3. Josh Bonn
4. Nikita Shchemelev
5. John Lohnes

Full Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. George McKeever-Parkes
2. Ryan Sihler
3. Joey Leon
4. Gavin Dzurenda
5. Tyler Schnorrbusch

Full Results

Junior Jam Freeski Rail Jam Results:
1. Noah Bonn
2. Josh Tarricone
3. Jared Colletti
4. John Lohnes
5. Josh Bonn

Full Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Joey Leon
2. George McKeever-Parkes
3. Jake Fournier
4. Tyler Schnorrbusch
5. Ryan Sihler

Full Results

Mt. Bachelor

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Max Heard
2. Carson Lehouillier
3. Chris Verrue
4. Keith Forsyth
5. Trevor Hattabaugh

1st Round Results | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Kent Callister
2. Ben Ferguson
3. Alex Kollar
4. Jeff Hopkins
5. Nathan "Duder" Jacobson

1st Round Results | Final Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Devyn Schnake
2. Alexandra Morris
3. Kelly Underwood
4. Zoe Kern
5. Sage Allen

Full Results

Freeski Rail Jam Results:
1. Jeffery Conway
2. Dylan Hatch
3. Jake Mageau
4. Oscar Weary
5. Brad Pearson

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Austin Visintainer
2. Nathan "Duder" Jacobson
3. Woods Vernon-Moore
4. Nick Sommer
5. Van Allen

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Devyn Schnake
2. Jodie Beechem
3. Zoe Kern
4. Sage Allen
5. Autumn Inouye

Full Results

Junior Jam Freeski Rail Jam Results:
1. Hunter Hess
2. Grant Gorham
3. Chris Redlich-Colgan
4. Peter Christensen

Full Results

Junior Jam Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Cooper Brown
2. Wesley Brown
3. Andrew Scheafer
4. Ryan Bulkley
5. Ana Perez

Full Results

Brighton

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Andy Partridge
2. Erik Lukkari
3. Charlie Leveroni
4. Ian Hamilton
5. Quinn Wolferman

1st Round Results | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Josh Glen
2. Grant Giller
3. Dan Waltermire
4. Everest Arnold
5. Cody Lee

1st Round Results | Final Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Kirra Kotsenburg
2. Hailee Mattingley
3. Elise Borelli
4. Taelor Mattingley
5. Nicole Shephard

Full Results

Seven Springs

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Will Hibbs
2. Brian Kiss
3. Carson Kerr
4. Jimmy Leslie
5. Reid McEachren

1st Round Results | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Adam Giola
2. Cody Hines
3. Hayden Dillon
4. Seth Harding
5. Christian Canfield

1st Round Results | Final Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Shannon Branthoover
2. Chelsea Krenick
3. Shelby Layman
4. Erin Storck

Full Results

Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Cody Buchalter
2. Mike Schumacher
3. Austin Kerker
4. Jimmy Leslie
5. Evan McEachran

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Adam Hohmeyer
2. Cutler Whitely
3. George Scott
4. Colin Lynch
5. John King

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Shannon Branthoover
2. Shelby Layman
3. Erin Storck

Full Results

Freeski Junior Jam Rail Jam Results:
1. JD Smealie
2. Gilbert Le Floch
3. Matt Blackwell
4. Cal Raymore
5. Ben Gardener

Full Results

Snowboard Junior Jam Rail Jam Results:
1. Adam Homberg
2. Chase Blakely
3. Griffin MacFayden
4. Adam Parker
5. Sam Mierley

Full Results

Freeski Junior Jam Superpipe Results:
1. Gilbert Le Floch
2. Erik Plizga
3. Matt Blackwell
4. Clay Cirrincione
5. Eric Riotto

Full Results

Snowboard Junior Jam Superpipe Results:
1. Griffin MacFayden
2. Chase Blakely
3. Tom Whitney
4. Colin Hemingway
5. Zanon Sines

Full Results

Sierra at Tahoe

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Max Szekely
2. Jason Arens
3. Chris Verrue
4. Ian Krommenkoek
5. Zan Zirbel

1st Round Results | Final Results

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Armeen Pirooz
2. Felice Pozzi
3. Anton Ryzenkov
4. Jack Lyle
5. Mike Hight

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Kelly Berger
2. Jasmin Gallop
3. Gina Petrice

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Eric Royce
2. Andre Escobar
3. Dustin Orr

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Rail Jam Results:
1. Katie Barrett
2. Jasmin Gallop

Full Results

Freeski Junior Jam Rail Jam Results:
1. Aspen Spora
2. Cody Laplante
3. Jasper Donley
4. Logan Laplante
5. Tyler Wattanachiada

Full Results

Snowboard Junior Jam Rail Jam Results:
1. Denver Orr
2. Tony Piccinonno
3. Shane Aaron
4. Vincent Piccinonno
5. Noah Kulchin

Full Results

Snowbasin

Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Hunter Visser
2. Aaron Blunck
3. Broby Leeds
4. Ben Parker
5. Justin Mayers

Full Results

Men's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Chase Josey
2. Mal Prior
3. Nik Baden
4. Max Jenson
5. Billy Wandima

Full Results

Women's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Kelly Berger
2. Hailee Mattingley
3. Jenna Dramise
4. Taelor Mattingley
5. Aspen Inouye

Final Results

2012 Finals (Held at Snowbasin)

Freeski Slopestyle Results:
1. Andy Partridge, 87.25
2. Sam Viseur, 82.25
3. Max Szekely, 80.00
4. Ian Hamilton, 79.00
5. Noah Wallace, 70.50
6. Taylor King, 63.75
7. Max Heard, 54.25
8. Will Hibbs, 26.25
9. Tyler Duncan, 23.25

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Kent Callister, 80.50
2. Mark Reininga, 79.50
3. Wylie Adams, 79.25
4. Jack Dawe, 78.25
5. Armeen Pirooz, 75.75
6. Brandon Davis, 70.25
7. Garrett Warnick, 64.50
8. Dillon Wilson, 64.50
9. Caden Michnal, 36.25
10. Josh Glen, 28.25
11. Adam Giola, 26.25
12. Tyler Macrae, 24.00
13. Chazz Roberts, DNS

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Results:
1. Brooke Voigt, 73.25
2. Nirvana Ortanez, 71.25
3. Jessika Jenson, 68.50
4. Kirra Kotsenburg, 67.75
5. Kelly Berger, 65.00
6. Lauren Tamposi, 61.75
7. Jamie Madrid, 53.25
8. Shannon Branthoover, 40.00
9. Devyn Schnake, DNS

Freeski Superpipe Results:
1. Broby Leeds, 91.00
2. Hunter Visser, 85.75
3. Hudson Knoll, 82.50
4. Conor Garrecht-Connelly, 80.50
5. Logan Dobson, 79.00
6. Cody Buchalter, 69,75
7. Ty Wellman, 67.75

Men's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Kent Callister, 94.25
2. Chase Josey, 92.50
3. Brandon Davis, 91.50
4. Spencer Whiting, 89.75
5. Max Jenson, 86.50
6. Jake Pates, 76.25
7. Owen Dayton, 66.00
8. Adam Hohmeyer, 43.75
9. Nik Baden, 22.25

Women's Snowboard Superpipe Results:
1. Kelly Berger, 90.25
2. Kirby Kelly, 85.75
3. Noelle Edwards, 75.50
4. Shannon Branthoover, 61.75
5. Maggie Leon, 50.00